Sprig Muslin - Delightful and charming! I've enjoyed the other Heyers I've read, but this one is my favorite by far.
The Phantom of the Opera - Audio book. I'm a bit embarrassed that I was only vaguely familiar with the story. Very enjoyable! Audio book.
Mary Poppins - Not what I was expecting, and I liked it more than I would have if it had been what I was expecting. If I've seen the movie, it was more than 30 years ago, so I only have a fuzzy impression of a Disneyfied, syrupy-sweet Mary, and this Mary isn't Disneyfied at all!
The Fault in Our Stars - Not great, lasting literature, but compelling. I couldn't put it down. I balked at the insta-love, but once I accepted that, I was hooked.
Red Storm Rising - A comfort book. An old favorite. Audio book this time.
Written in My Own Heart's Blood - Not sure how I feel about this one. The "blue light" business was a step too far. I can suspend my disbelief enough to allow for time travel through the stones, but not the blue light stuff. I did like the ending - it allows room for more, but also could be the ending of the series.
Shock Wave - Audio book. These are a guilty pleasure. Predictable, formulaic, but still enjoyable.
Pushing Ice - Audio book. I liked it, although I found the characters to be unrealistic.
Brightness Reef - I made it through a few chapters in June.